Our staff team is made up of professional educators who employ evidence-based teaching strategies, backed by our caring and passionate support staff who facilitate connections. Together, we know every single young person in our school, and focus on delivering personalised learning for every student's individual goals.
Leadership Team
| Corey Kempthorne A/Principal principal@capellashs.eq.edu.au |
| Dean of Students
|
| Helen Chivers Dean of Learning hchiv1@eq.edu.au
|
| Kerry Hardie Business Manager admin@capellashs.eq.edu.au
|
Student Services Team
| Jaymie Fordham Head of Years 11 & 12 Business, Mathematics jlfor2@eq.edu.au
|
| Sarah Perkins Head of Years 9 & 10 German, Science, Mathematics sperk78@eq.edu.au |
| Jason Perry Head of Years 7 & 8 Industrial Technology and Design jperr116@eq.edu.au
|
| Kylie Pickering Guidance Officer kpick59@eq.edu.au
|
| Amanda Grogan Youth Pathways Coordinator agrog2@eq.edu.au
|
| Leticia Boyle School Chaplain lboyl64@eq.edu.au
|
| Shaun Mowday Social Worker smowd0@eq.edu.au
|
Teaching Team
| Charlie Doevendans HPE, Mathematics cdoev0@eq.edu.au
|
| Nikita Fenton Science, Mathematics, Agricultural Practices PBL Coach nfent15@eq.edu.au
|
| John Franke Film & Television, English jfran387@eq.edu.au
|
| Marybeth Harvey Music, Drama mharv188@eq.edu.au
|
| Tammy Kaddatz-Boyle Hospitality, Mathematics, Tourism PBL Chair tmkad0@eq.edu.au
|
| Kristy Lane HPE, English, Sport and Recreation Sports Coordinator klane97@eq.edu.au
|
| Isabella Lee Science, Agricultural Technologies ilee94@eq.edu.au
|
| Maddie McCaw Music, Mathematics, Visual Arts mmcca396@eq.edu.au
|
| Stephen Molloy Humanities samol0@eq.edu.au
|
| Tennille Seary Food Tech, Science, Visual Arts, English Digital Pedagogies Coach tsear37@eq.edu.au
|
| Lisa Smit English Literacy Coach lxsmi14@eq.edu.au |
Teacher Aides
| Amanda Grogan agrog2@eq.edu.au |
| Sharon Richmond srich428@eq.edu.au |
| Nicole Taylor ntayl275@eq.edu.au
|
| Kerrie Conway kconw32@eq.edu.au |
Support Team
Amanda Hoare | Computer Assistant | ahoar7@eq.edu.au |
Susan Kennedy | Administration Officer | skenn215@eq.edu.au |
Stephanie Hardie
| Administration Officer | skelb0@eq.edu.au |
Ellen Daunis
| Administration Officer
| edaun4@eq.edu.au
|
Facilities Team
Emily Lewis | Facilities Officer
|
Rose Leftwich | Cleaner |
Sebastian Harvey
| Cleaner |